Our Staff

We welcome contact via e-mail at any time.

Please use the staff member's first initial and surname from the form below and add @carringtonschool.org, for example radam@carringtonschool.org

ADAM Miss Rachel Assistant Head of Year 8, Teacher of Drama
AKBAR Mrs Maria Teaching Assistant
AKHAVAN Miss Ariana Assistant Headteacher KS3, Teacher of Humanities
AVERY Mrs Lynn Teacher of Science
BASSO Mrs Mirella Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Technology
BELL Mrs Ruth Route 3 Coordinator, Teacher of Humanities 
BLACKWELL Mrs Amy Assistant Headteacher, Teacher of Humanities
BROWN Ms Katarzyna (Kat) Teacher of Maths
BUCHANAN Mrs Sheena Teaching Assistant
BURRELL Mrs Suzanne Food and Art Technician
CAMERON Dr Amy Teacher of Science
CARROLL Mrs Lynda Home School Link Worker
CARTWRIGHT Mrs Tina Administrative Assistant
CASEY Miss Georgia Teacher of English
CHASE Mr Gavin Teacher of History, Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
CHENERY Mrs Louise Senior Science Technician
COOKE Mr Jason Teacher of Technology
COSTA Mr Michael Head of Faculty Expressive & Performing Arts
CRIPPS Miss Sarah Teaching Assistant
DAVIES Mrs Siân Head of Faculty Humanities
DAVIS Mr Graham ICT Manager
DAVIS Mrs Sarah Head of Year 9, Teacher of PE
DILWORTH Mrs Sophie Assistant Head of Year 7, Teacher of English
DOBBE Mrs Kelly Teaching Assistant
Ehren Mrs Karen HR Officer
EMPTAGE Mr Andy Teaching Assistant
EMPTAGE Mrs Bex EAL Coordinator & Teaching Assistant
EVANS Mrs Vanessa Data, Reporting & Assessment Assistant
EVERETT Mr John Science Technician & Extended Curriculum Coordinator
FANSO Ms Bongyong Teacher of MFL
FERREIRA Mr Nelson Caretaker
FISH Ms Lesley PA to Headteacher
FRANKLIN Mrs Tracy Route 4 Teaching Assistant 
FROST Mrs Paula Humanities Teacher
GARDNER Mr Jolyon Teacher of English
GRAY Mrs Kathryn Head of Faculty Science, Computing, ICT & Business
HAMPSON Mrs Sandy Route 4 Coordinator
HANSON Mr James Teacher of PE and Maths
HARRISON Mrs Jane Teacher of MFL, Literacy Coordinator
HEARD Mrs Alison Year 10 Student Hub Coordinator
HOOSON Mr David Caretaker
HORTON Mrs Iris Teaching Assistant
HOWELL Mrs Sophie Exams Officer
HYDE Miss Nicola Teacher of Geography
HYMAS Miss Kay Librarian
IND Miss Rachel Teacher of Art, Lead Practitioner, School Direct Lead
IVES Mr Michael Director of Maths
JHUBOO Mr Darren Teacher of Maths
KELLY Miss Sobia Teaching Assistant
KENDALL Mrs Victoria Head of Faculty Design, Technology & Art
KNIGHT Mrs Scarlett Year 7 Student Hub Coordinator
LAKER Mr Chris Teacher of Science
LAWRENCE Mrs Lynette Year 8 Student Hub Coordinator
LEE Miss Stephanie Senior IT Technician
LOCKHART Mrs Florence Assistant Head of Year 9, Head of Drama
LOCKHART Mr Michael Assistant Headteacher KS4, Teacher of PE
LOUGHRAN Mrs Emma Teacher of Business; Marketing & Communications Coordinator
LYNN Mrs Fiona Teaching Assistant
MACKAY Mr Paul Teaching Assistant
MADDOX Mrs Becky Assistant Head of Year 10, Head of Dance & Teacher of PE
MADEN Mrs Ellen School Business Manager
MANZOOR Miss Sadia Joint Head of Year 11, Teacher of English
MARTIN Mr David Second in Charge of Maths
MARTIN Mr Rob Head of Computing, ICT & Business
MCGRAIN Mrs Elizabeth Year 10 Student Hub Coordinator
MESSINA-PERSAD Mrs Nesha Head of Religious Studies
MILES Mr Ian Teacher of Geography
MILLER-DANVERS Mrs Raquel Head of Year 10, Teacher of English
MITCHELL Mr Aaron Teacher of Technology
MUENDO Mr Alex Teacher of Maths
MURPHY Mrs Lucy Teaching Assistant
NOLAN Mrs Sue Head of PE
OAKEY Mrs Sarah Assistant Head of Year 8, Teacher of Geography
OAKLEY Miss Kerry Headteacher
OMITOLA Mr Toks Teacher of Business, ICT & Computing
ORSINI Mr Fabio Teacher of Spanish
OSBORNE Miss Sarah Head of History, Teacher of Humanities
OUTHWAITE Mrs Helen Teacher of Maths
PALMER Miss Emma Teacher of PE & Dance
PEARCE Mrs Jane Careers Lead & Excellence Programme Coordinator
PIETRUSZEWSKI Mr Richard Premises Manager
POWELL Mr Horace Teacher of Food Technology
PRICE Miss Amy Teacher of Science
PULLEN Mrs Heidi Science Technician
QUAYNOR Miss Michelle Finance Assistant
REYNOLDS Mrs Susan Student Attendance
RICKARD Ms Christine Cover Supervisor & Pastoral Teaching Assistant
ROBINSON Mrs Sarah Raising Aspirations Coordinator, Teacher of Science
ROLT Mr Steve Deputy Headteacher, Teacher of Science
SCOTT Mrs Nicola Head of Art
SHAH Mr Ajmal Science KS3 & STEM Coordinator
SHARMA Mrs Kirti Teacher of Science
SMITH Mr Andrew Joint Head of Year 11, Teacher of Science
SMITH Mrs Caryn Teacher of Science
SMITH Mrs Jane Administrative Assistant
SORENSEN Mr Kristian Director of Inclusion (SENCo)
SREEKUMAR Mrs Beena HLTA Maths
STAFFORD Mr Ben Senior Leader Emerging Technologies, Teacher of Maths
STAFFORD Mrs Helen Teacher of Humanities 
TAYLOR Mr Paul Route 4 Behaviour Support Coordinator 
TOTHE Miss Sam Teacher of English
TOPP Mrs Janet Year 9 Student Hub Coordinator
TRACEY Mrs Jacqui Teacher of English
TULLY Mrs Stephanie Science Technician
WADE Mrs Bessie Teaching Assistant
WAKELING Mr Alan Caretaker
WALKER Mrs Lauren HR & Cover Administrator
WARD Miss Dawn Teacher of English & Media
WILLIAMS Mrs Charlotte Head of Year 7, Teacher of English
WINTER Mr Steve Teacher of Music
WOOD Mrs Claire Director of English
WOODWARD Mrs Caroline Emotional Support Coordinator
WREN Mr Dale Head of Year 8, Teacher of PE
XAVIER Mr Christian Teacher of Computing & ICT